2019 Donors and Sponsors

Gifts of $100,000 +
  • Harry A. Merlo Foundation
Gifts of $10,000 to $99,999
  • Anonymous
  • Chevron
  • Hampton Family Foundation of The Oregon Community Foundation, The Hampton Family, Hampton Lumber
  • Louis W. Hill, Jr. Subfund of the World Forestry Center Endowment Fund
  • Mr. & Mrs. L.L. Stewart Subfund I & II of The Oregon Community Foundation
  • Walker Family Foundation
Gifts of $5,000 to $9,999
  • Morris H. and Dorothy M. Bergman Trust
  • Clark/Lewis Foundation
  • Paul & Sally McCracken Fund of The Oregon Community Foundation, John & Susan McCracken
  • Richard Strachan
  • OCF Joseph E. Weston Public Foundation
Gifts of $1,000 to $4,999
  • Anonymous
  • Craig Blair
  • Bill Bradley
  • Eagon USA Corp.
  • Flowerree Foundation
  • Bobsy & Leo Graham
  • Elizabeth Hampton Family
  • Adolf & Gaby Hertrich
  • Stephen Levesque
  • Elizabeth J. Lilley
  • Mr. & Mrs. James Mackey
  • John Murphy, Sr. & Murphy Company
  • Mark & Connie Norby
  • Prairie Foundation
  • Shelk Fischer Family Foundation
  • Starker Forests, Inc.
  • Swigert Foundation
  • Tiffanie Starr
  • Tumac Lumber Company Fund of The Oregon Community Foundation
Gifts of $250 to $999
  • Columbia County Small Woodlands Association
  • Anthony S. Davis & Amy L. Ross-Davis
  • Ke Dong & Paul Oseter
  • Ken & Sherrilyn Fisher
  • Forestry Suppliers
  • Greg Fullem
  • S. Kenneth Kirn
  • Victor Musselman
  • Hester H. Nau
  • Northwest Chocolate Festival
  • Pat Reser
  • Rick and Jacky Sohn
  • Sara W. Wu
Gifts of $100 to $249
  • Jennifer Allen
  • Anonymous (3)
  • Robert Blum & Carol Black
  • Nils D. Christoffersen
  • Bruce and Janet Daucsavage
  • Ed & Lynn Ferguson
  • Joseph Furia
  • Jeffrey Gudman
  • Gary & Lynne Hartshorn
  • Felton Jenkins Conservation & Education Fund
  • Cherie Kearney
  • Doug & Marian Leisz
  • Bruce Mateer
  • Margaret and Stephen Smith
  • James Workman
  • Thaddeus Yarosh
  • Zenn Family
  • Rick Zurow
Gifts up to $99
  • Zachary Alten & Merrit Thompson
  • Anonymous
  • Mr. & Mrs. Robert O. Curtis
  • Victoria Fernandez & Benjamin Negrete
  • Doug Maguire
  • Elizabeth Mamaren
  • Don & Mickey Nearhood
  • The Portland Garden Club
  • Tyler Quinn
  • Bobbie L. Richey
  • Lee and Caroll Lynn Robinson
  • Henry Wischusen
President’s Club Corporate Membership
$10,000+
  • Collins
Canopy Club Corporate Membership
$5,000
  • GreenWood Resources
  • Roseburg Forests Products
  • Stoel Rives
Forest Club Corporate Membership
$2,500+
  • Port Blakely
Crown Club Corporate Membership
$1,000
  • Freres Foundation
  • Giustina Resources
  • Gramark Company
  • Harrigan Lumber Company
  • Lone Rock Resource
  • Ochoco Lumber Company
  • RSG Forest Product
  • Starker Forests, Inc.
  • Thompson Tree Farm
  • Timber Products Company
  • Walsh Trucking Company
Who Will Own the Forest: 2019 Keynote Sponsor 
  • Freres Lumber Company
Who Will Own the Forest: 2019 Title Sponsors $10,000
  • Northwest Farm Credit Services
  • Roseburg Forest Products
  • Timberland Investment Resources
Who Will Own the Forest: 2019 Corporate Sponsors $5,500
  • Adams & Reese
  • American Forest Management
  • Brookfield Asset Management
  • BTG Pactual Timberland Investment
  • Campbell Global
  • CatchMark Timber Trust
  • Domain Timber Advisors
  • Eversheds Sutherland
  • Global Forest Partners
  • Green Diamond Resource Company
  • GreenWood Resources
  • Hancock Timber Resource Group
  • International Woodland Company
  • Jamestown
  • KPMG
  • LandVest
  • Lone Rock Resources
  • The Lyme Timber Company
  • Mason, Bruce & Girard
  • MetLife Timberland Finance Group
  • The Molpus Woodlands Group
  • Moss Adams
  • New Forests
  • Perkins Coie LLP
  • PGIM Real Estate Finance
  • Resource Management Service
  • RSM
  • Schwabe, Williamson & Wyatt
  • Jeffrey M. Siegrist & Company
  • Smith Agri International
  • Smith Gambrell & Russell
  • Stoel Rives
Bill Bradley: Forestry Leadership Hall Induction
  • Anonymous
  • Michael A. Barnes
  • Jim Brown
  • Dr. Steven Burak
  • Dean & Joan DeChaine
  • Eversheds Sutherland
  • Allyn Ford & Cheryl Ramberg-Ford
  • Greg Fullem
  • Gary & Lynne Hartshorn
  • Ken Hines, Jr.
  • Scott Jones on behalf of Hearthstone Foundation
  • Joan Lautenschleger on behalf of Rosemont Consulting
  • Ambassador Howard H. Leach
  • The Lyme Timber Company
  • Edwin Sweeten
  • Hank Swigert
  • Charley Tarver
  • John Warjone
  • John & Judy Wilkinson
  • George M. & Judy L. Wohlreich
  • Sara W. Wu
Wayne Giesy: Forestry Leadership Hall Induction
  • Jerry and Sara Anderson
  • Robert Bass
  • Davidson Industries
  • Giustina Land & Timber
  • Green Diamond Resource Company
  • GreenWood Resources
  • Heath Curtiss
  • Hampton Lumber
  • Hancock Forest Management
  • Hull-Oakes Lumber Company
  • Olympic Resource Management
  • Rayonier
  • Roseburg Forest Products
  • Nancy and Peter Sikora
  • Starker Forests, Inc.
H. Mike Miller: Forestry Leadership Hall Induction
  • Associated Oregon Loggers
  • Basco Logging, Inc.
  • Gary and Mary Betts
  • John & Christina Blackwell
  • Jim Brown
  • Dean & Joan DeChaine
  • Doug Decker
  • Friends of Paul Bunyan Foundation
  • Gahlsdorf Logging Inc.
  • Holce Logging
  • Lone Rock Resources
  • Kirkpatrick Logging Inc.
  • The Extended Mike Miller Family
  • Miller Timber Services
  • Jim Rombach
  • Schmitz Timber Management, Greg Schmitz
  • John & Linda Shelk
  • B. Bond Starker
  • Van Natta Brothers
  • Michael Wooters
  • The Zenn Family
  • Zigkinski Cutting
  • Zuber & Sons Logging
  • Zuber Incorporated, Marvin & Sharon Zuber
Eric Schooler: Forestry Leadership Hall Induction
  • Collins
  • Hampton Lumber
  • Gordon & Dodie King
  • Dianne Schooler
Richard “Rick” H. Wollenberg: Forestry Leadership Hall Induction
  • Michael A. Barnes
  • Joseph T. Hagen
  • Amy Hilmer
  • Bond Starker
  • Patricia Starker
  • Bill Walsh, Sr. & Margaret Walsh
  • John Warjone
  • Charlie Wertheimer
  • Kathleen Wertheimer
  • John & Judy Wilkinson
  • Carol Wollenberg
  • David A. Wollenberg
  • Keith K. Wollenberg
  • The Wollenberg Foundation
Tributes
  • Stewart & Molly Butler in memory of B.P. John
  • John B. Crowell, Jr. in memory of Peggy Crowell
  • Bobsy & Leo Graham to celebrate the marriage of Pili & Chantel Kaaihue
  • Bobsy & Leo Graham to celebrate the marriage of Karen Graham Swensson & Ed Swensson 
  • Janet Torheim Harrington in memory of Robert Torheim
  • Tal & Dana Litvin in memory of Ursula Mayclin Melvin
  • Angela May in memory of Mike (Craig) Jennings
  • Cindy Magness in memory of Howard & Panzy Magness 
Sponsor: The Hagenstein Lecture Series Emerging Voices in Forestry
  • The Heathman Hotel
  • Hopworks Urban Brewery
  • Oregon Forest Resources Institute
  • U.S. Forest Service, Pacific Northwest Research Station
Sponsor: Community Free Days at the Discovery Museum
  • Columbia Bank
Gifts-in-Kind
  • Pacific Lumber Inspection Bureau: Books on forestry, forest products, and natural resources
  • Tsai Comms, Lillian Tsai: Intercultural training for International Fellows 
Grandchildren’s Garden, Miller Hall
  • Page & Seth Evans
  • Clara & Matthew Evensen
  • Kathryn Lilley French
  • Amy M. Graham
  • Bobsy & Leo Graham
  • Harold A. “Andy” & Bernie Graham
  • Karen M. Graham
  • Mark & Kim Graham
  • Caroline Stimson Lilley
  • Charles & Denise Lilley
  • Douglas F. Lilley
  • Elizabeth J. Lilley
  • Joanne M. Lilley
  • Melissa McCloud Lilley
  • Theodore R. Lilley
  • Sarah Miller Meigs & Andrew Meigs
  • Andrew W. Miller
  • Catherine M. Miller
  • Chalmers & Roxanne Morse
  • Stimson Lumber Company
  • Hank Swigert
  • Madeleine & Frank Torresy
  • World Forestry Center Board of Directors